Privacy Policy | Piazza di Spagna 9

QUESTO SITO UTILIZZA I COOKIE

Navigate / search

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation no. 679/2016
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and following the entry into force of EU Regulation nr. 679/2016 in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of the cited European Regulation, we wish to inform you of the following:

Purpose of treatment
Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired by us as a result of the activity carried out by
Stefania Grippo
PIAZZADISPAGNA9
In Out design s.r.l. Piazza di Spagna, 9 00187 Rome
VAT number: 1204646100
Tax Code:

will be handled lawfully and fairly for the following purposes:

Personal data from the contact form used to confirm reservations and cookies to analyze traffic on the site

The data processed shall be updated, relevant, complete and not excessive with respect to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.

Modalities of treatment
The data itself will be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following methods: collection of data from the person concerned, collection and recording for specific purposes, explicit and legitimate, used in further processing operations in terms compatible with these purposes, processing carried out with the help of electronic and automated tools (data collection via computer, directly from the person concerned).

Legal basis for processing
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on registration on the web portal http://www.piazzadispagna9.it/.

Legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller:
The legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the processing of data are given by the need to respect and honor the contractual obligations signed between the parties. Pursuant to art. 6 the lawfulness of the processing is based on the express consent of the person concerned, documented in writing. Mandatory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to respond: the nature of the provision of data by you is mandatory so that the data controller can provide the services requested. In the event of refusal, it will therefore be impossible to complete the registration process and the System Holder will not be able to fulfil his contractual obligations.

Communication of data to third parties
Your personal data will be processed by the data controller, by the data processors appointed by him and by the data processors strictly authorised. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.

Shelf life
Your personal data will be stored for nr. 5 years, from the termination of the service/supply relationship with the product in the computer archives owned by Stefania Grippo.

Intention of the personal data controller
The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or to an international organisation.

Data Controller and Data Processor
The owner of the data treatment is Stefania Grippo. Contact details of the data controller, e-mail: reception@piazzadispagna9.it

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him, as enshrined in art. 7 of which the full text is given: art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 – Right of access to personal data and other rights – “The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their
communication in an intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain information on: the origin of personal data; the purposes and methods of processing; the logic applied in the event of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification data of the data controller, manager and representative appointed under art. 5 paragraph 2; of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: the updating, rectification, or, when there is interest, the integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is not necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; certification that the operations referred to in letter a. and b. have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources.